Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7722,965
Zell Am SeeAustria 261162
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,9951,861
Ze DocaBrazil 7,7834,836
ZhengzhouChina 8,1975,094
ZhijiangChina 8,5275,298
ZagrebCroatia 532331
ZugspitzeGermany 12578
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,415879
ZahedanIran 4,8052,986
ZanjanIran 3,4012,113
ZacatecasMexico 9,6846,018
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,3794,585
ZinderNiger 3,7212,313
ZhobPakistan 5,3233,308
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,1086,902
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1096,904
ZamoscPoland 1,080671
Zielona GoraPoland 685425
ZigalovoRussia 6,2183,864
ZiganskRussia 6,1773,839
ZyryankaRussia 7,0274,367
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,029639
ZanzibarTanzania 6,6304,120
ZonguldakTurkey 1,8901,175
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,9201,193
ZitomirUkraine 1,456905
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,7371,079
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,7231,071
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0165,602
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,3464,565
ZambeziZambia 6,8964,286


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -