Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,9061,806
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2562,023
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,0841,916
YaoundeCameroon 4,8323,003
YokoCameroon 4,6462,887
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,6513,512
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8424,252
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,2814,525
YanjiChina 8,4005,220
YichangChina 8,3725,202
YinchuanChina 7,4324,618
YiningChina 5,4093,361
YariguiesColombia 8,9185,542
YamasaDominican Republic 7,6964,782
YasicaDominican Republic 7,6724,767
YazdIran 4,1422,574
YakushimaJapan 9,5815,953
YamagataJapan 9,3385,803
YamaguchiJapan 9,2815,768
YokkaichiJapan 9,4735,887
YokohamaJapan 9,5745,949
YonagoJapan 9,2645,756
YonagunijimaJapan 9,6505,997
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,9347,416
YeMyanmar 8,6595,381
YolaNigeria 4,2382,633
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0285,610
YurimaguasPeru 10,1476,305
YekaterinburgRussia 3,5722,220
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,6035,346
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,0142,494
Yakima, WaUsa 8,5035,284
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,8144,855
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2105,102
York, PaUsa 6,6344,122
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,7874,218
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,5165,914


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -