Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,31510,138
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8126,719
WilliamtownAustralia 16,48510,244
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,0349,342
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6848,503
WoomeraAustralia 15,2519,477
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4218,340
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,2143,240
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,6164,112
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4914,655
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5884,715
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,5754,086
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8634,265
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,1254,428
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3234,551
WillemstadCuraçao 8,1365,056
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,3067,647
WajimaJapan 9,2595,754
WakamatsuJapan 9,3925,836
WakayamaJapan 9,4685,883
WakkanaiJapan 8,7115,413
WajirKenya 5,8643,644
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,8154,856
WindhoekNamibia 7,8024,848
WaihiNew Zealand 18,45811,470
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,65011,590
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,59411,554
WaimateNew Zealand 18,57711,544
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59911,558
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,71811,632
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,70611,624
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,57011,539
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,61411,567
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,17911,297
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,70811,625
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,59511,555
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,68311,610
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,38311,424
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,69111,615
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,60811,563
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,68511,611
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,48311,486
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,39211,429
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,44811,464
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,33511,394
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,59911,558
WintonNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,32211,386
WarsawPoland 996619
WroclawPoland 696433
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6195,356
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2812,660
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,4472,142
WauSudan 4,7412,946
WaddingtonUk 961597
Waco, TxUsa 8,5935,340
Wake IslandUsa 12,2767,628
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,1505,065
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,4194,610
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4605,257
Walnut, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Warren, OhUsa 6,8274,243
Warren, PaUsa 6,6284,119
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,6114,729
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,7164,173
Washington, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Washington, InUsa 7,3594,573
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Watertown, NyUsa 6,2993,914
Watertown, SdUsa 7,4954,658
Watertown, WiUsa 7,1844,465
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,9904,344
Waverly, OhUsa 7,1014,413
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,6384,747
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,0294,989
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,7294,803
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,5355,304
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,1775,081
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,8984,287
West Chester, PaUsa 6,5674,081
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,8274,864
West Point, GaUsa 7,6834,774
West Point, NyUsa 6,3653,955
White Hall, IlUsa 7,5484,691
Whitestown, InUsa 7,2214,487
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,4775,268
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,1105,040
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,3065,161
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,4584,013
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8434,253
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1084,417
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,5434,066
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,5894,716
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,5674,081
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,5634,078
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,1024,414
Windsor, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,0624,389
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,4314,618
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9135,539
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Winslow, AzUsa 9,0955,652
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,2614,512
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,8124,233
Wooster, OhUsa 6,9024,289


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -