Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,107688
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,5157,156
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,2536,993
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,6777,256
ViennaAustria 536333
VitebskBelarus 1,6961,054
VassourasBrazil 9,3845,831
VicosaBrazil 9,1845,707
VitoriaBrazil 9,0035,595
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,5285,300
VarnaBulgaria 1,521945
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,1523,823
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3585,194
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,5264,677
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,4864,652
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,4205,232
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,4585,256
ValdiviaChile 12,6487,860
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,5657,808
VallenarChile 11,6067,212
ValparaisoChile 11,9857,448
VanguardiaColombia 9,1365,677
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,5465,932
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,119695
VestervigDenmark 1,061659
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,7154,794
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,6564,757
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,7274,802
VilsandiEstonia 1,490926
VaasaFinland 1,9181,192
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,5531,586
VeravalIndia 6,1503,822
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,3714,580
ValentiaIreland 1,499932
VeniceItaly 301187
VeronaItaly 238148
VicenzaItaly 253157
Vigna Di ValleItaly 618384
ViterboItaly 576358
VolterraItaly 444276
VientianeLaos 8,7905,462
VarenaLithuania 1,319819
VilniusLithuania 1,371852
VeracruzMexico 9,5635,942
VlissingenNetherlands 625388
VaernesNorway 1,8051,122
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6251,010
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,8231,754
VillarricaParaguay 10,4426,489
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,251777
VanavaraRussia 5,7413,567
VasileviciRussia 1,568974
Velikie LukiRussia 1,7671,098
VerhojanskRussia 6,4213,990
ViljujskRussia 6,3353,936
VitimRussia 6,2723,897
Vize IslandRussia 4,4172,745
VladivostokRussia 8,4955,279
VolgogradRussia 2,6001,616
VologdaRussia 2,4031,493
VoronezRussia 2,2001,367
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,8534,258
VytegraRussia 2,3081,434
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,3164,546
ValenciaSpain 1,171728
ValladolidSpain 1,279795
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,520945
VisbySweden 1,307812
VanTurkey 2,9121,809
ValleyUk 1,188738
VinnitsaUkraine 1,439894
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Valdez, AkUsa 7,7674,827
Valentine, NeUsa 7,8634,886
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,6775,392
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,6674,765
Vevay, InUsa 7,2544,508
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,1265,049
Victoria, TxUsa 8,8045,471
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -