Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4658,367
UaupesBrazil 8,9775,579
UbatubaBrazil 9,5605,941
UberabaBrazil 9,3865,833
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8714,270
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,8463,633
UpernavikGreenland 4,2592,647
UummannaqGreenland 4,0972,546
UdineItaly 325202
Ustica IslandItaly 999621
UenoJapan 9,4685,883
UnzendakeJapan 9,3465,808
UrakawaJapan 9,0685,635
UshibukaJapan 9,3815,830
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4785,890
UwajimaJapan 9,4245,856
UkmergeLithuania 1,389863
UtenaLithuania 1,449900
UlaangomMongolia 5,7783,590
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,7784,212
UlgiiMongolia 5,6943,538
UliastaiMongolia 6,1943,849
UmnugoviMongolia 5,8003,604
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,0364,372
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9525,563
UfaRussia 3,2922,046
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,5062,800
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5454,067
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9364,931
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5114,046
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2262,005
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,2445,123
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0664,391
Ust-OlojRussia 7,1084,417
Umm BeninSudan 4,4362,757
UmeňSweden 1,9621,219
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1765,702
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8545,502
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6355,366
UrfaTurkey 2,6511,648
UsakTurkey 1,8821,169
Uman’Ukraine 1,558968
UzgorodUkraine 974605
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,8214,239
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,9574,323
Urbana, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Urbana, OhUsa 7,0694,393


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -