Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,9673,087
TiranaAlbania 1,058658
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,7411,703
TebessaAlgeria 1,320820
TimimounAlgeria 2,1491,335
TindoufAlgeria 2,6551,650
TouggourtAlgeria 1,601995
TrelewArgentina 12,4327,725
TucumanArgentina 11,0966,895
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2048,826
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2038,826
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,0198,712
TibooburraAustralia 15,5239,646
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,0749,367
TshaneBotswana 8,0244,986
TaguatingaBrazil 8,6265,360
TarauacaBrazil 9,9376,175
TauaBrazil 7,6664,764
TefeBrazil 9,0925,650
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,8375,491
TeresinaBrazil 7,7314,804
TiriosBrazil 7,9864,963
TorresBrazil 10,3626,439
TracuateuaBrazil 7,6414,749
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,7106,034
TriunfoBrazil 7,7014,785
TucuruiBrazil 8,0625,010
TuriacuBrazil 7,5954,720
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,6223,494
Terrace, BcCanada 8,0354,993
Teslin, YtCanada 7,5894,716
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0034,352
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,9644,328
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7124,171
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,8114,233
Timmins, OnCanada 6,3363,937
Tofino, BcCanada 8,4645,260
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,5424,066
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,5544,073
Trenton, OnCanada 6,3913,971
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,4594,013
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,1473,198
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,5327,788
TaiyuanChina 7,8984,908
TaoyuanChina 9,4865,895
TengchongChina 7,9264,925
TønderDenmark 855531
TylstrupDenmark 1,105687
TystofteDenmark 900559
TamayoDominican Republic 7,8144,856
TahrirEgypt 2,5941,612
TantaEgypt 2,6011,616
TallinEstonia 1,6801,044
TartuEstonia 1,6721,039
TampereFinland 1,8271,136
TurkuFinland 1,6941,053
ToulonFrance 534332
ToulouseFrance 740460
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,6669,735
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,75810,414
TchibanGabon 5,5733,463
TbilisiGeorgia 2,8661,781
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 341212
TamaleGhana 4,3162,682
ThessalonikiGreece 1,321821
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,518943
TimehriGuyana 7,7964,845
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,3505,810
TelaHonduras 9,2335,738
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,6334,743
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,6334,743
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,0687,499
TabrizIran 3,1541,960
TeheranIran 3,6742,283
Tel AvivIsrael 2,7471,707
Taranto, PugliaItaly 984612
TarvisioItaly 333207
TermoliItaly 735457
TorinoItaly 276172
Torino/ CaselleItaly 262163
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,069665
TrevicoItaly 834518
TrevisoItaly 281175
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 380236
Turin, PiedmontItaly 275171
TabouIvory Coast 5,0253,123
TadotsuJapan 9,3915,835
TakadaJapan 9,3515,811
TakamatsuJapan 9,4035,843
TakayamaJapan 9,3925,836
TanegashimaJapan 9,5685,946
TatenoJapan 9,5375,926
TateyamaJapan 9,6275,982
TokushimaJapan 9,4535,874
TokyoJapan 9,5565,938
TomakomaiJapan 8,9735,576
TottoriJapan 9,3055,782
ToyamaJapan 9,3385,803
ToyookaJapan 9,3305,798
TsuJapan 9,4895,897
TsurugaJapan 9,3815,829
TsuyamaJapan 9,3325,799
TurgayKazakhstan 3,9162,434
TripoliLebanon 2,6221,629
TobrukLibya 2,1121,313
TripoliLibya 1,6531,027
TelsiaiLithuania 1,315817
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,2965,155
TolanaroMadagascar 8,8775,516
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,5775,330
ThyoloMalawi 7,5084,665
TawauMalaysia 11,0356,857
TessalitMali 3,1011,927
TimbuktuMali 3,5742,221
TombMali 3,5792,224
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7092,305
TacubayaMexico 9,7506,059
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,4235,855
TarialanMongolia 6,3843,967
TosontsengelMongolia 6,2143,861
TsetserlegMongolia 6,4944,035
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,9374,311
TangierMorocco 1,7981,117
TarfayaMorocco 2,8931,798
TazaMorocco 1,8291,136
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,1605,071
TaungooMyanmar 8,2645,135
ThandweMyanmar 8,1425,060
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,53010,272
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,58411,549
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,42811,451
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,47711,482
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,71111,627
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,54411,523
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,57911,545
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,50311,498
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,34811,401
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,46511,475
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,41911,446
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,52811,513
TemukaNew Zealand 18,57711,544
TimaruNew Zealand 18,57511,543
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,51611,506
TahouaNiger 3,6172,248
TillaberyNiger 3,7472,329
TaejonNorth Korea 8,8635,508
TromsoNorway 2,5481,583
TrondheimNorway 1,7991,118
ThumraitOman 5,2183,243
TacnaPeru 10,7176,660
TarapotoPeru 10,2166,348
TrujilloPeru 10,5506,556
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,9386,797
TorunPoland 920572
TimisoaraRomania 926575
TambovRussia 2,3461,458
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,3342,693
TaraRussia 4,3932,730
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4022,735
TermezRussia 4,7832,972
TernejRussia 8,5385,305
TobolskRussia 4,0062,489
TomskRussia 5,0173,117
Tot’MaRussia 2,5781,602
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3432,077
TuapseRussia 2,3211,443
TuraRussia 5,4413,381
TurukhanskRussia 4,8453,011
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,0012,486
TortosaSpain 1,005624
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,9454,937
TokerSudan 4,1132,556
TartousSyria 2,5961,613
TaipeiTaiwan 9,5065,907
TaboraTanzania 6,2593,889
TakThailand 8,6245,359
TrangThailand 9,4155,851
TabligboTogo 4,5832,848
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,6185,977
TunisTunisia 1,161721
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,5542,208
TireeUk 1,509938
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,142710
TernopilUkraine 1,229764
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9736,819
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,6774,770
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,6974,783
Talladega, AlUsa 7,7504,816
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,8324,867
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9014,910
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,9594,324
Taunton, MaUsa 6,1103,797
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Temple, TxUsa 8,6445,372
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,3265,174
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,9624,948
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,9604,325
Toledo, IaUsa 7,5004,661
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,9644,328
Tooele, UtUsa 8,6825,395
Topeka, KsUsa 7,8874,901
Towanda, PaUsa 6,4764,024
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,5485,312
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4814,028
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,3575,815
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,1345,055
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,8394,871
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,0424,376
TashkentUzbekistan 4,6992,920
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9674,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -