Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,7002,921
ShkoderAlbania 987613
SkikdaAlgeria 1,170727
SaltaArgentina 10,9506,804
San AntonioArgentina 12,2307,600
San LuisArgentina 11,7007,271
San RafaelArgentina 11,9377,417
Santa RosaArgentina 11,8407,357
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,1156,907
SarmientoArgentina 12,8377,977
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51410,262
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,51110,260
SalzburgAustria 281175
SakiAzerbaijan 3,0551,899
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,2742,034
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1951,985
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,3452,079
SaveBenin 4,4092,740
Santa CruzBolivia 10,2006,338
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 801498
SalvadorBrazil 8,2115,102
Santa MariaBrazil 10,6246,602
SantaremBrazil 8,2935,153
SantosBrazil 9,6766,012
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5915,960
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,4725,265
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,6034,724
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,4325,861
Sao LuisBrazil 7,5964,720
Sao MateusBrazil 8,8245,483
São PauloBrazil 9,6535,998
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,5225,917
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8636,129
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,0675,013
SerrinhaBrazil 8,1065,037
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,1445,682
SobralBrazil 7,4504,629
SoureBrazil 7,7194,797
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,3805,208
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,9406,798
SurubimBrazil 7,5594,697
SadovoBulgaria 1,354842
SandanskiBulgaria 1,272791
SofiaBulgaria 1,215755
SiemreapCambodia 9,2555,751
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,2283,248
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8244,862
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,5513,450
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,2525,128
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,2263,248
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,4143,364
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4064,602
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,6644,141
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,1233,184
Scott, SkCanada 7,4854,651
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,3103,299
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,4293,374
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,9283,684
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,8044,228
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,8954,284
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,8284,243
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,4774,646
Smithers, BcCanada 7,9564,944
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,8923,040
Summerside, PeCanada 5,3513,325
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6094,728
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6144,731
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1103,176
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,0421,891
SalCape Verde 4,4972,795
SantiagoChile 11,9987,456
SewellChile 12,0247,472
ShanghaiChina 8,9705,574
ShantouChina 9,3315,799
ShenyangChina 8,1905,090
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,0635,632
Simon BolivarColombia 8,6195,356
San JoseCosta Rica 9,4555,875
SibenikCroatia 643400
SplitCroatia 692430
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 970602
StudsgårdDenmark 983611
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6764,770
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,6714,767
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,6264,739
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,6784,771
SamanaDominican Republic 7,6104,729
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,7164,795
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,7214,798
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,7514,816
San JuanDominican Republic 7,7824,836
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,6214,736
SanchezDominican Republic 7,6314,742
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,6944,781
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,7414,810
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,7124,792
San GabrielEcuador 9,7446,055
SalloumEgypt 2,2061,371
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,4421,518
SohagEgypt 3,0181,876
St. KatrineEgypt 2,9691,845
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,5225,917
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7227,906
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,4461,520
StrasbourgFrance 193120
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,5474,690
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5724,706
SukhumiGeorgia 2,5101,560
SchleswigGermany 810503
StuttgartGermany 169105
SamosGreece 1,7831,108
Skiros IslandGreece 1,531952
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,7921,113
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0112,492
SiguiriGuinea 4,3432,699
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,4045,844
SzegedHungary 826514
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 550342
StykkisholmurIceland 2,7501,709
SagarIndia 6,5594,076
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,5443,445
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,1908,197
SemnanIran 3,8392,385
ShahroudIran 3,9042,426
ShirazIran 4,1832,599
ShannonIreland 1,434891
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 403250
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 808502
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,099683
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 355221
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 729453
Scuro MountainItaly 1,048652
SigonellaItaly 1,186737
SassandraIvory Coast 4,9303,063
SagaJapan 9,3005,779
SaigoJapan 9,1935,713
SakaiJapan 9,2485,747
SakataJapan 9,2535,750
SapporoJapan 8,9225,544
SaseboJapan 9,2785,765
SendaiJapan 9,3625,818
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,4965,901
ShimonosekiJapan 9,2725,762
ShinjoJapan 9,2885,772
ShionomisakiJapan 9,5705,947
ShirakawaJapan 9,4395,865
ShizuokaJapan 9,5585,940
SumotoJapan 9,4455,869
SuttsuJapan 8,9015,531
SuwaJapan 9,4435,868
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,5487,797
SavannakhetLaos 9,0555,627
SiauliaiLithuania 1,362846
SiluteLithuania 1,229764
SkopjeMacedonia 1,136706
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9554,943
SalimaMalawi 7,2334,495
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,9116,780
SibuMalaysia 10,7536,682
SanMali 3,9952,483
SegouMali 4,0302,504
SikassoMali 4,2332,630
St. BrandonMauritius 8,6725,389
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,7466,056
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,7784,212
SainshandMongolia 7,1874,466
SafiMorocco 2,2891,422
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,6041,618
SittweMyanmar 7,9024,911
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,51611,506
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,317818
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4572,148
SaiqOman 5,0393,131
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,2783,280
SurOman 5,2153,240
SialkotPakistan 5,6263,496
SibbiPakistan 5,3273,310
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,5656,566
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8516,743
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,0966,895
SandomierzPoland 980609
SniezkaPoland 606377
SuwalkiPoland 1,223760
SzczecinPoland 779484
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8831,170
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0371,887
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,4204,611
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8735,514
Satu MareRomania 1,017632
SibiuRomania 1,138707
SulinaRomania 1,584984
SadrinskRussia 3,7662,340
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9611,219
SalekhardRussia 3,8882,416
SaratovRussia 2,6691,658
SejmcanRussia 7,3394,560
SelagoncyRussia 5,8953,663
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9335,551
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1914,469
SmolenskRussia 1,7841,109
SociRussia 2,3941,487
SortovalaRussia 2,1001,305
SuntarRussia 6,3003,915
SurgutRussia 4,2452,638
SverdlovskRussia 3,5722,220
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0471,893
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,2334,495
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,2183,242
SeychellesSeychelles 7,3254,552
SingaporeSingapore 10,2466,367
SliacSlovakia 746464
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7365,429
SineijuSouth Korea 8,3775,205
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,373853
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 991616
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,107688
SevilleSpain 1,6581,030
SennarSudan 4,3722,717
ShambatSudan 4,1102,554
ShendiSudan 4,0512,517
StenseleSweden 2,0351,265
StockholmSweden 1,462909
StorlienSweden 1,7931,114
SundsvallSweden 1,7721,101
SongeaTanzania 6,9474,317
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9685,573
SongkhlaThailand 9,5175,914
Suphan BuriThailand 8,8915,525
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2495,747
SurinThailand 9,1075,659
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1852,601
SokodeTogo 4,3252,688
SfaxTunisia 1,398869
SousseTunisia 1,276793
SamsunTurkey 2,2341,388
SiirtTurkey 2,8391,764
SivasTurkey 2,3681,471
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,3702,715
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,186737
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,604997
SarataUkraine 1,553965
SarnyUkraine 1,327825
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,9291,199
SumyUkraine 1,8791,167
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7092,926
SaltoUruguay 11,0296,854
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,3065,783
Safford, AzUsa 9,2355,739
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,0133,736
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,8604,885
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,5924,718
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,8724,891
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Salem, InUsa 7,2954,533
Salem, OrUsa 8,7605,444
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,6435,371
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,8195,480
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,8465,497
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,6425,992
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,4315,861
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,4194,610
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6175,976
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,1194,424
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6646,006
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6015,966
Santuck, ScUsa 7,3294,554
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,6564,136
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,4894,654
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2915,152
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,1135,041
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,2954,533
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,4775,267
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,4905,276
Sedan, KsUsa 8,0785,020
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,3325,177
Selma, AlUsa 7,8954,906
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,2973,913
Seymour, InUsa 7,2954,533
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3054,539
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,0434,998
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,3105,164
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,6664,764
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,5924,718
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,1164,422
Southport, NcUsa 7,1284,430
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5954,720
Spencer, WvUsa 6,9704,331
Spickard, MoUsa 7,6794,772
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2795,145
Spooner, WiUsa 7,1444,439
Springfield, IlUsa 7,4634,637
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,8984,908
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,4065,224
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,2884,529
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,5914,717
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Stamford, CtUsa 6,3653,955
State College, PaUsa 6,6364,124
State University, MsUsa 7,9504,940
State University, NmUsa 9,1535,688
Staunton, VaUsa 6,9024,289
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,4045,223
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,5954,719
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3535,812
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,5804,710
Storrs, CtUsa 6,1943,849
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,1145,042
Summerville, ScUsa 7,3524,568
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,5345,303
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,7554,819
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,3653,955
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,6192,871
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,7495,437
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,3655,198
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1655,074
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,9161,812
SocotraYemen 5,6433,507
SenangaZambia 7,1804,462
SerenjeZambia 7,0394,374
SeshekeZambia 7,3504,567
SolweziZambia 6,8224,239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -