Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,2266,976
ReconquistaArgentina 10,9426,799
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,5557,180
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2888,258
RivadaviaArgentina 10,7216,662
RosarioArgentina 11,3257,038
RichmondAustralia 16,46210,230
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,6729,739
RecifeBrazil 7,5344,682
RemansoBrazil 8,1055,036
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8706,133
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,4045,844
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0746,260
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,4055,844
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,7174,795
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,8604,263
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,4514,630
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4544,632
Resolute, NtCanada 5,3803,343
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,0004,971
Roberval, QcCanada 5,7823,593
RuoqiangChina 6,1853,843
Rafael NunezColombia 8,7705,450
RandersDenmark 1,024636
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,8184,858
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,6334,743
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3178,897
RumipambaEcuador 9,9356,174
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,9361,825
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,0501,895
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,8081,745
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5084,666
RostockGermany 794494
RhodesGreece 1,9581,217
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5921,611
ReykhólarIceland 2,7501,709
ReykjavíkIceland 2,6621,655
RamsarIran 3,5522,207
RashtIran 3,4492,143
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,252778
RadicofaniItaly 520323
Resia PassItaly 10565
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 440273
RivoltoItaly 317197
Rolle PassItaly 214133
RomeItaly 640398
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 648403
Ronchi LegionariItaly 353219
RumoiJapan 8,8505,499
RigaLatvia 1,462909
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,314817
RodriguesMauritius 9,1925,712
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,1503,821
RabatMorocco 1,9921,238
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4125,227
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,3214,549
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,59411,555
RangioraNew Zealand 18,63411,579
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,52411,511
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,33211,392
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,54111,522
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,54711,526
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,47011,477
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,45911,471
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,64111,584
RivasNicaragua 9,4635,881
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5373,440
RebolyRussia 2,2621,406
Rostov On DonRussia 2,2851,420
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,1332,569
RagaSudan 4,5812,847
RashadSudan 4,4262,751
RenkSudan 4,5142,805
RumbekSudan 4,8963,043
RanongThailand 9,1405,680
Roi EtThailand 9,0235,607
RizeTurkey 2,5631,593
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,3992,734
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,567974
RomnyUkraine 1,7931,114
RovnoUkraine 1,278794
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,7182,932
RochaUruguay 11,0806,885
Racine, WiUsa 7,1314,431
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,0474,379
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,9074,914
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,9084,914
Reading, PaUsa 6,5394,063
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1835,707
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1215,047
Redding, CaUsa 9,1525,687
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1355,677
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,2104,480
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8314,245
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8314,245
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,0224,364
Rochester, MnUsa 7,3234,551
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,4664,018
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Rockford, IlUsa 7,2504,505
Rockville, InUsa 7,2844,527
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,6184,734
Rome, GaUsa 7,6074,727
Roseau, MnUsa 7,1314,431
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,9425,557
Roswell, NmUsa 8,8975,528
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Rushville, IlUsa 7,5344,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -