Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,6062,863
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,1201,939
QubaAzerbaijan 3,1501,958
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,5234,675
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,3813,344
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,8273,621
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,9714,953
QuinteroChile 12,0097,462
QingdaoChina 8,4915,277
QiqiharChina 7,7354,806
QuitoEcuador 9,8576,125
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,41311,442
QuettaPakistan 5,2033,233
Quanah, TxUsa 8,5265,298
Quitman, GaUsa 7,7684,827
Quang TriVietnam 9,2245,732


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -