Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,35510,163
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5605,320
ParanaArgentina 11,2116,967
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,8286,729
PehuajoArgentina 11,6407,233
PergaminoArgentina 11,3947,081
PigeArgentina 11,8127,340
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,4137,092
PosadasArgentina 10,5556,559
PresidenciaArgentina 10,7896,704
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,8927,390
Punta IndioArgentina 11,3267,038
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7438,540
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0958,137
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0281,882
ParakouBenin 4,2622,648
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7694,828
ParacatuBrazil 9,0925,650
ParanaBrazil 8,7275,423
ParanaguaBrazil 9,9476,181
ParanaibaBrazil 9,5815,954
ParintinsBrazil 8,4555,254
ParnaibaBrazil 7,4834,650
Passo FundoBrazil 10,4196,474
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1975,715
PaulistanaBrazil 7,9074,914
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,8524,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,6505,375
PeixeBrazil 8,7275,423
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9844,961
PicosBrazil 7,8304,866
PiraiBrazil 9,4185,853
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0975,653
PompeuBrazil 9,1645,695
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,1156,286
Porto De MozBrazil 8,0615,009
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,1606,314
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,4895,897
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,5086,530
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,6105,350
PosseBrazil 8,7775,454
PlevenBulgaria 1,266787
PlovdivBulgaria 1,340833
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,4775,889
Peace River, AbCanada 7,4944,657
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,5533,451
Penticton, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,2573,888
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,4374,000
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,6424,128
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,4115,227
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,9793,094
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,3655,198
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,1804,461
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2724,519
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8964,907
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1095,039
Princeton, BcCanada 7,2814,525
ParronChile 12,0577,493
Puerto AysenChile 13,0318,097
Puerto MonttChile 12,7627,930
Punta ArenasChile 13,4688,369
PingbianChina 8,4535,253
PeralesColombia 9,2305,736
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5135,290
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,5085,908
PragueCzech Republic 480298
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,8824,898
PimentelDominican Republic 7,6714,767
PoloDominican Republic 7,8444,874
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,6604,760
PichilingueEcuador 10,0076,219
PortoviejoEcuador 10,0786,263
PuyoEcuador 9,9266,168
Port-SaidEgypt 2,6351,637
ParisFrance 549341
PerpignanFrance 714444
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2327,601
Port-GentilGabon 5,3323,313
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,7556,683
PotsdamGermany 630392
PatrasGreece 1,420882
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,6362,881
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,6242,252
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,2524,507
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,9004,909
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,0045,595
PecsHungary 693430
PambanIndia 7,7364,808
PuneIndia 6,5954,098
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,1616,314
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,7616,687
PadovaItaly 282175
Paganella MountainItaly 177110
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,066662
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,054655
PantelleriaItaly 1,180734
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 283176
PerdasdefoguItaly 842523
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 524326
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 657408
PiacenzaItaly 262163
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 405252
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 387241
Ponza IslandItaly 761473
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 898558
Pratica Di MareItaly 669416
PrizziItaly 1,111690
PakseLaos 9,2535,750
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6455,993
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,9035,533
PlaisanceMauritius 8,9425,557
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2538,236
PodgoricaMontenegro 950591
PatheinMyanmar 8,3075,162
PutaoMyanmar 7,6794,772
PyiMyanmar 8,1805,083
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,37910,178
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,44711,463
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,67411,604
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,67311,604
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,67211,603
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,32711,388
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,0855,646
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,7202,933
PohangNorth Korea 9,0025,594
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5445,309
PadidanPakistan 5,5373,441
PanjgurPakistan 5,2253,247
ParachinarPakistan 5,2033,233
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,3043,296
PeshawarPakistan 5,3083,298
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,2448,851
PilarParaguay 10,6586,623
PiscoPeru 10,7956,708
PiuraPeru 10,4286,480
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,1916,333
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,6316,606
PoznanPoland 786488
PrzemyslPoland 1,027638
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,549963
PortalegrePortugal 1,6151,004
Porto Portugal 1,579981
PavelecRussia 2,2161,377
PecoraRussia 3,4372,136
PermRussia 3,3012,051
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4855,273
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2551,401
PjatigorskRussia 2,6221,629
PoronajskRussia 8,4025,221
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,1911,361
Providenja BayRussia 7,6004,723
PskovRussia 1,7301,075
PodorSenegal 4,0652,526
PopradSlovakia 833518
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,1785,703
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,3345,179
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,007626
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,8854,900
Port SudanSudan 3,9762,471
ParamariboSuriname 7,6244,738
PiteňSweden 2,1351,327
PalmyraSyria 2,7901,734
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,19510,064
PhetchabunThailand 8,8085,473
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7145,415
PhraeThailand 8,5995,344
PhuketThailand 9,2945,775
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2665,758
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0165,603
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,0795,642
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6904,778
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,043648
PoltavaUkraine 1,8691,162
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,0616,873
PradoUruguay 11,2206,972
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,1636,937
Palestine, IlUsa 7,4234,613
Pana, IlUsa 7,4614,636
Paoli, InUsa 7,2954,533
Paris, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,2414,499
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,1285,051
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,2825,147
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,3375,181
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,1245,048
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,5155,291
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,0264,988
Peoria, IlUsa 7,4024,599
Perry, OkUsa 8,2195,107
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5244,054
Philo, OhUsa 6,9644,327
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,3075,783
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7304,803
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,0495,002
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,8104,232
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,3653,955
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,0853,781
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,4835,272
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,8534,880
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,5245,297
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,4323,997
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,4655,260
Portage, WiUsa 7,1104,418
Portland, MaineUsa 5,9473,696
Portland, OregonUsa 8,6785,393
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,3094,542
Prescott, ArUsa 8,1315,053
Priest River, IdUsa 8,2025,097
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,7054,166
Princeton, InUsa 7,4994,660
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,1443,818
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,4665,261
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5595,319
PetaukeZambia 7,1794,461


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -