Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,532952
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,6191,627
OranArgentina 10,7306,668
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9288,033
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8889,252
OstendeBelgium 643400
ObidosBrazil 8,3085,163
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,0112,493
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,1933,848
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,1933,848
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,6987,890
OdenseDenmark 908564
OtavaloEcuador 9,8086,095
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,97110,546
OuluFinland 2,1891,360
OroomiehIran 3,0861,918
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 706439
OdienneIvory Coast 4,4902,790
ObihiroJapan 9,0135,601
OfunatoJapan 9,3215,792
OitaJapan 9,3745,825
OkayamaJapan 9,3645,819
OkinoerabuJapan 9,7346,049
OmaezakiJapan 9,5845,956
OmuJapan 8,8425,495
OnahamaJapan 9,4875,896
OsakaJapan 9,4445,868
OshimaJapan 9,6265,982
OtaruJapan 8,8975,529
OwaseJapan 9,5355,925
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2831,419
OujoaMorocco 1,6751,041
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,46210,230
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,64911,589
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,48411,486
OphirNew Zealand 18,48211,485
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,60011,558
OtautauNew Zealand 18,38811,427
OcotalNicaragua 9,3305,798
OrlandNorway 1,8291,137
OsloNorway 1,414879
OhotskRussia 7,4404,623
OkhotskRussia 7,4404,623
OlekminskRussia 6,5394,063
OlenekRussia 5,6913,536
OmskRussia 4,3882,727
OnegaRussia 2,5461,582
OrenburgRussia 3,2862,042
OymyakonRussia 7,0734,395
OviedoSpain 1,264786
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8021,120
Orkney IslandsUk 1,531952
OdessaUkraine 1,6271,011
OvrucUkraine 1,476917
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,4034,600
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Oakland, MdUsa 6,8374,249
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6335,365
Oconto, WiUsa 6,9784,336
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,3065,161
Olathe, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4024,600
Olympia, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,7264,801
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,7274,802
Oolitic, InUsa 7,3594,573
Orlando, FlUsa 7,7794,834
Orono, MeUsa 5,7783,590
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,0814,400
Oswego, NyUsa 6,3683,957
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,3344,558
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4654,639
Owosso, MiUsa 6,8884,280
Ozark, ArUsa 8,1145,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -