Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,0303,126
NeuquenArgentina 12,2667,622
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,5447,174
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,27610,735
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5439,037
Nowra RanAustralia 16,53210,273
NuriootpaAustralia 15,6359,716
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,7634,824
NatitingouBenin 4,1752,594
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,3105,785
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4552,768
NkoundjaCameroon 4,6282,876
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,7532,954
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,3895,213
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,0273,124
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,4423,381
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9454,316
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4254,614
North Bay, OnCanada 6,3623,953
N’DjamenaChad 3,9412,449
NanchangChina 8,8455,496
NanjingChina 8,7425,432
NanningChina 8,8165,478
NicosiaCyprus 2,3971,490
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 869540
NaguaDominican Republic 7,6354,745
NeybaDominican Republic 7,8234,861
NegeleEthiopia 5,4813,406
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,56010,290
NandiFiji 16,56010,290
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,8231,133
NancyFrance 282175
NantesFrance 827514
NiceFrance 434269
NeustrelitzGermany 728453
NurembergGermany 282175
NurnbergGermany 281175
NaxosGreece 1,7321,076
NanortalikGreenland 3,7382,323
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,7452,327
NordGreenland 3,9312,443
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,0582,522
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7002,920
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7894,219
New DelhiIndia 6,0973,789
Naples, CampaniaItaly 810504
NaganoJapan 9,3895,835
NagasakiJapan 9,3245,794
NagoJapan 9,7656,068
NagoyaJapan 9,4705,885
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,7846,080
NaraJapan 9,4585,877
NazeJapan 9,6956,025
NemuroJapan 9,0665,633
NiigataJapan 9,3115,786
NikkoJapan 9,4435,868
NobeokaJapan 9,4365,863
NairobiKenya 6,0203,741
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2218,837
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1773,217
NidaLithuania 1,205749
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7684,827
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,4995,281
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9974,348
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,1344,433
NaraMali 3,8842,413
NioroMali 3,9562,458
NemaMauritania 3,7322,319
NouakchottMauritania 3,9762,471
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,56610,295
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,69311,616
NelsonNew Zealand 18,57311,542
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,48611,487
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,73811,644
NandaimeNicaragua 9,4525,873
N’GuigmiNiger 3,6862,291
NiameyNiger 3,8142,370
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4031,493
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,7951,737
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5232,189
NawabshahPakistan 5,5983,479
NokkundiPakistan 4,9913,102
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,3636,440
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,3816,451
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3372,074
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2024,476
NikolaevRussia 1,7041,059
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9424,935
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,4155,229
NizneangarskRussia 6,3773,963
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,8863,657
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5782,223
NovgorodRussia 1,9161,191
NovosibirskRussia 4,9613,083
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,0424,997
No. 6Sudan 3,6122,244
NyalaSudan 4,1752,594
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9945,589
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7945,465
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,3565,814
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,5925,339
NarathiwatThailand 9,6706,009
NigdeTurkey 2,3021,431
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,6832,289
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,8811,169
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,0004,350
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,0004,350
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,5394,685
Natchez, MsUsa 8,2235,110
Neosho, MoUsa 7,9544,943
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,0973,789
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,4293,995
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,7624,202
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,3784,585
New London, WiUsa 7,0664,391
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,2545,129
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,2735,141
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,4044,601
New YorkUsa 6,3653,955
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,3733,961
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,3743,961
Newark, NjUsa 6,3963,975
Newberry, MiUsa 6,7874,217
Newberry, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,1375,057
Newnan, GaUsa 7,6834,774
Newport, TnUsa 7,3224,550
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5804,710
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7964,223
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,7604,822
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,9535,564
North Loup, NeUsa 7,8474,877
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,0144,980
Norton, KsUsa 8,0685,014
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,9154,297
NdolaZambia 6,9694,331


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -