Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,6732,904
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,8092,988
MilianaAlgeria 1,351840
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,9504,319
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,47710,239
Malarg EArgentina 12,0857,510
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,4827,757
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,5627,185
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,3917,078
MendozaArgentina 11,8297,351
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,8217,346
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,9096,779
Mackay MoAustralia 15,3989,569
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,75611,034
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2378,226
MeekatharraAustralia 13,5558,423
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,26710,109
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,28610,120
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,8529,851
Mount GambierAustralia 15,9669,921
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6749,119
MuharraqBahrain 4,2852,663
MinskBelarus 1,483922
MogilevBelarus 1,6351,016
MaunBotswana 7,6084,728
MacapaBrazil 7,8264,863
MacauBrazil 7,3554,571
MaceioBrazil 7,7334,805
MachadoBrazil 9,4445,869
ManausBrazil 8,7335,427
MarabaBrazil 8,1685,076
MaringaBrazil 9,9616,190
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,2145,104
Monte AzulBrazil 8,6495,375
Monte SantoBrazil 8,0124,979
MonteiroBrazil 7,6424,749
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,8675,510
Morada NovaBrazil 7,4574,634
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1995,095
MamfeCameroon 4,6182,870
MarouaCameroon 4,1182,559
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,4123,363
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,1523,823
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8364,869
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,3154,546
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,2555,130
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7694,828
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,3605,195
Moncton, NbCanada 5,4273,372
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,5203,430
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,0363,751
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,0603,766
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5044,663
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,1173,801
Morden, MbCanada 7,2264,490
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,4464,006
MoundouChad 4,3482,702
MatecanaColombia 9,2435,744
MoroniComoros 7,3664,577
MosnovCzech Republic 701436
MarstalDenmark 849528
Melville HallDominica 7,2924,531
MichesDominican Republic 7,6074,727
MocaDominican Republic 7,6864,776
MoncionDominican Republic 7,7304,804
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,7324,805
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,6774,771
MilagroEcuador 10,1016,277
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,3341,451
MinyaEgypt 2,8251,755
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,8373,006
MassawaEritrea 4,4762,781
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,9681,223
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,586986
MarseilleFrance 533331
MontpellierFrance 585363
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,7284,802
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,8679,860
MakokouGabon 5,2023,233
MayumbaGabon 5,6353,502
MitzicGabon 5,1713,213
MkamboGabon 5,1603,207
MoandaGabon 5,4343,377
MouilaGabon 5,4643,395
MagdeburgGermany 565351
MunichGermany 221138
MünsterGermany 539335
MethoniGreece 1,540957
MilosGreece 1,7061,060
MitiliniGreece 1,6641,034
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,6581,030
MacentaGuinea 4,6592,895
MamouGuinea 4,5692,839
Midway IslandHawaii 11,5977,206
MiskolcHungary 857532
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,1204,424
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,2183,864
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,4894,032
MusulipatnamIndia 7,3274,553
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,7687,313
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,6147,838
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,6676,007
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,7108,519
MashhadIran 4,2662,651
Malin HeadIreland 1,463909
M. CalamitaItaly 509316
Marina Di GinosaItaly 970603
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,126700
MilanItaly 200124
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 186116
Mount ArgentarioItaly 560348
ManIvory Coast 4,7132,929
MaebashiJapan 9,4545,875
MaizuruJapan 9,3635,818
MakurazakiJapan 9,4805,891
MatsueJapan 9,2485,747
MatsumotoJapan 9,4185,852
MatsuyamaJapan 9,3805,829
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0256,230
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,3077,027
MishimaJapan 9,5705,947
MitoJapan 9,5225,917
MiyakejimaJapan 9,6936,023
MiyakoJapan 9,2765,764
MiyakojimaJapan 9,7626,067
MiyakonojoJapan 9,4825,892
MiyazakiJapan 9,4815,891
MombetsuJapan 8,8805,518
MoriokaJapan 9,2365,740
MuroranJapan 8,9785,579
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5085,908
MutsuJapan 9,0875,647
Ma’AnJordan 2,9531,835
MafraqJordan 2,8091,745
MombasaKenya 6,4233,991
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,3684,579
MaseruLesotho 8,7065,410
MonroviaLiberia 4,9303,064
MisratahLibya 1,7291,075
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9084,914
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,0454,999
MananjaryMadagascar 8,5545,316
MorondavaMadagascar 8,2845,148
MakhangaMalawi 7,5444,688
MangochiMalawi 7,3284,554
MwmosaMalawi 7,5134,669
MzimbaMalawi 7,0034,352
MzuzuMalawi 6,9714,332
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0426,240
MersingMalaysia 10,1466,305
MiriMalaysia 10,7466,677
MaleMaldives 7,7404,810
MenakaMali 3,5512,207
MoptiMali 3,8472,390
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,7208,526
MazatlanMexico 9,8906,146
MeridaMexico 8,9625,569
Mexico CityMexico 9,7506,059
MonterreyMexico 9,2905,773
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,8586,126
MaantyMongolia 6,8584,262
MandalgoviMongolia 6,8984,287
MatadMongolia 7,3234,550
MurenMongolia 6,2733,898
MarrakechMorocco 2,2801,417
MeknesMorocco 1,9391,205
MideltMorocco 2,0091,248
MaputoMozambique 8,4635,259
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,5874,715
MandalayMyanmar 7,9964,969
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,0665,013
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,9415,556
MindatMyanmar 7,8844,899
MonywaMyanmar 7,9164,919
MyeikMyanmar 8,9415,556
MyitkyinaMyanmar 7,8294,865
MaastrichtNetherlands 483300
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,52911,514
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,41711,445
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,33911,396
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,61511,567
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,49111,491
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,62111,571
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,56811,538
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,65711,594
ManaguaNicaragua 9,4395,866
MasatepeNicaragua 9,4455,869
MagariaNiger 3,8092,367
Maine SoroaNiger 3,7902,355
MaradiNiger 3,7622,338
MaiduguriNigeria 3,9522,456
MakurdiNigeria 4,3952,731
MinnaNigeria 4,1932,606
Mokp’oNorth Korea 8,9465,559
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,1421,331
MajisOman 4,8583,019
MasirahOman 5,3193,305
Muscat  Oman 5,0463,136
MultanPakistan 5,5503,449
MurreePakistan 5,4463,384
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,7708,557
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,3886,455
MoyobambaPeru 10,2226,352
MactanPhilippines 10,9466,802
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,3736,446
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,501932
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2913,288
MagadanRussia 7,6344,744
MahackalaRussia 3,0001,864
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,5442,202
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,5452,203
MarkovoRussia 7,4614,636
MinusinskRussia 5,5383,442
MogocaRussia 7,0174,361
MoscowRussia 2,1551,339
MurmanskRussia 2,7461,707
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,6792,286
MatamSenegal 4,0852,539
MogadishuSomalia 6,1063,794
MadridSpain 1,277794
Madrid (b)Spain 1,289801
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 920572
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,6361,016
MelillaSpain 1,6781,043
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,339832
MalakalSudan 4,6892,914
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4695,263
MontreuxSwitzerland 205127
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,3455,186
Mae SariangThailand 8,4315,239
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5935,340
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,0615,631
MalatyaTurkey 2,5221,567
MersinTurkey 2,3751,476
MuglaTurkey 1,9151,190
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,071665
ManstonUk 737458
MeloUruguay 10,8866,765
MercedesUruguay 11,1906,954
MontevideoUruguay 11,2196,972
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,6144,732
Madison, FlUsa 7,7004,785
Madison, InUsa 7,2314,493
Madison, NeUsa 7,7344,806
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,1954,471
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,9754,956
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,0234,364
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,6774,771
Marengo, IlUsa 7,2594,511
Marion, InUsa 7,1474,441
Marion, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,8404,251
Marshall, TxUsa 8,3365,180
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,7704,207
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,6884,778
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,9794,337
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9075,535
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5264,676
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,5304,679
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0655,012
Medford, WiUsa 7,1054,415
Mellette, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,8554,881
Mena, ArUsa 8,1145,042
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,9864,963
Mexia, TxUsa 8,5415,308
Mexico, MoUsa 7,6734,768
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,9194,921
Midland, TxUsa 8,8735,514
Milan, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Milbank, SdUsa 7,4584,634
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,8464,876
Milford, DeUsa 6,5674,081
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,5474,690
Millen, GaUsa 7,4904,654
Millport, OhUsa 6,8274,243
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,0913,785
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,1214,425
Minden, NeUsa 7,9294,927
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,2914,531
Minonk, IlUsa 7,3444,563
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1945,092
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,0835,023
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,3934,594
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Monroe, NcUsa 7,2344,495
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4404,623
Montgomery AlUsa 7,8314,867
Montrose, CoUsa 8,6835,396
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4994,039
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,9864,341
Morganton, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Moro, OrUsa 8,6695,387
Morris, MnUsa 7,3624,575
Morrison, IlUsa 7,3324,556
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,1144,421
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,8144,234
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,4924,655
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,8684,268
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,9753,713
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,5584,697
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0054,353
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,1395,058
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,1145,042
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,4765,267
MaracayVenezuela 8,1935,091
MaturinVenezuela 7,8974,907
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,4765,267
MeridaVenezuela 8,5935,340
MagoyeZambia 7,2654,515
MansaZambia 6,7714,207
MbalaZambia 6,6064,105
MfuweZambia 7,0944,409
MisamfuZambia 6,7364,186
MonguZambia 7,0854,403
MpikaZambia 6,9334,308
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1554,446
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2334,495
MumbwaZambia 7,1544,446
MwinilungaZambia 6,7294,182
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,7894,840


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -