Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 811504
LuandaAngola 6,2503,884
LuenaAngola 6,6484,131
La PlataArgentina 11,3277,039
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,7286,667
La RiojaArgentina 11,4137,092
LaboulayeArgentina 11,5857,199
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,3588,301
Las LomitasArgentina 10,6156,596
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,65010,347
LavertonAustralia 16,27210,112
LearmonthAustralia 12,8968,013
LongreachAustralia 15,2399,470
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,2399,470
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,91410,511
Low HeadAustralia 16,59410,312
LinzAustria 378235
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,588987
LerwickUk 1,588987
La PazBolivia 10,4426,489
LavrasBrazil 9,3515,811
LencoisBrazil 8,3345,179
LinharesBrazil 8,9025,532
LondrinaBrazil 9,9116,159
LomBulgaria 1,147713
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0974,410
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,5784,088
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3023,916
Langara, BcCanada 8,1885,088
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,4624,016
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8884,902
London, OnCanada 6,6954,160
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9913,101
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7784,212
Lytton, BcCanada 8,2005,096
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,0361,886
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,7477,299
LanzhouChina 7,4614,637
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0504,381
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9025,532
LimonCosta Rica 9,3725,824
LarnacaCyprus 2,4401,517
LimassolCyprus 2,4151,501
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,7944,222
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,2113,860
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 982610
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,6484,753
La VegaDominican Republic 7,6994,784
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,6964,782
LuperonDominican Republic 7,6804,772
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,9086,157
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2276,355
LuxorEgypt 3,1571,962
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,5415,929
Laucala BayFiji 16,63010,334
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9511,212
Le MansFrance 690429
LilleFrance 586364
LyonFrance 377235
LambarnGabon 5,3343,315
LastourvilleGabon 5,3573,329
LibrevilleGabon 5,2043,234
LeipzigGermany 512318
LindenbergGermany 649404
LamiaGreece 1,408875
LarissaGreece 1,350839
LemnosGreece 1,504935
LimnosGreece 1,513940
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,2514,506
LabeGuinea 4,4802,784
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2337,601
La CeibaHonduras 9,1875,709
La MesaHonduras 9,2885,772
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7423,568
LudhianaIndia 5,8423,630
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,335829
LatinaItaly 694432
LatronicoItaly 959596
LecceItaly 1,051653
LodwarKenya 5,5203,430
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6035,346
LiepajaLatvia 1,298807
LaukuvaLithuania 1,286799
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 350218
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,102685
LabuanMalaysia 10,7576,685
LuqaMalta 1,337831
Le LamentinMartinique 7,3444,563
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,0386,238
LashioMyanmar 8,0434,998
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,55911,533
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43811,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,57811,544
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,50811,501
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,67311,604
LincolnNew Zealand 18,64211,585
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,68711,613
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,68711,613
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,68711,613
LagosNigeria 4,5582,832
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,541958
LillehammerNorway 1,540957
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,6753,527
La VictoriaParaguay 10,2366,361
LimaPeru 10,7226,663
LegaspiPhilippines 10,6836,639
LisbonPortugal 1,7721,101
LeninbadRussia 4,7922,978
LevsiRussia 3,8422,388
LungiSierra Leone 4,7952,980
LjubljanaSlovenia 416258
LanzaroteSpain 2,8381,763
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,062660
LocarnoSwitzerland 12779
LuganoSwitzerland 14288
LatakiaSyria 2,5421,580
LampangThailand 8,5395,306
LoeiThailand 8,7695,449
Lop BuriThailand 8,9015,531
LomeTogo 4,6332,879
LeemingUk 1,093679
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,588987
London, EnglandUk 841523
London-GatwickUk 820509
LynehamUk 946588
L’VovUkraine 1,111690
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,567974
LozovajaUkraine 2,0021,244
LubnyUkraine 1,7591,093
LuckUkraine 1,237769
LuganskUkraine 2,2201,379
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2544,508
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,3705,201
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,4585,256
Lake City, FlUsa 7,7764,832
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,1503,822
Laketown, UtUsa 8,4865,274
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8744,893
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,7005,406
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,2994,536
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,3015,158
Langdon, NdUsa 7,2364,497
Laramie, WyUsa 8,2725,140
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,0785,641
Larned, KsUsa 8,1755,080
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4065,224
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,2305,736
Laurel, MdUsa 6,7034,165
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,8554,881
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,0343,749
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,5974,721
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,8134,855
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,1744,458
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,4284,616
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,2554,508
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,6634,762
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0194,362
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3715,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,9053,669
Lexington, MoUsa 7,7954,844
Lexington, VaUsa 6,9534,321
Libby, MtUsa 8,1265,049
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,8114,854
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,7704,207
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,4714,643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,0234,986
Llano, TxUsa 8,7575,442
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,1535,066
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5915,960
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5735,949
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5925,961
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,8925,526
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,9834,339
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3394,561
Louisville, MsUsa 7,9504,940
Loup City, NeUsa 7,9044,912
Lowville, NyUsa 6,2803,903
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,7065,410
Luling, TxUsa 8,7815,457
Lusk, WyUsa 8,0835,023
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9694,331
LivingstoneZambia 7,4204,611
LundaziZambia 7,0314,369
LusakaZambia 7,2254,489
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2134,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -