Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,0943,165
KandaharAfghanistan 5,0403,132
KhostAfghanistan 5,2263,248
KunduzAfghanistan 4,9393,069
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5858,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0708,743
KlagenfurtAustria 383238
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,0231,879
KandiBenin 4,0612,523
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,1125,041
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,3433,942
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,3453,943
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Kenora, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Kingston, OnCanada 6,3243,930
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,7884,218
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4113,984
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,0723,152
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,0653,769
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3053,296
KashiChina 5,2913,288
KunmingChina 8,2355,117
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7723,587
KhargaEgypt 3,0571,899
KosseirEgypt 3,2051,991
KajaaniFinland 2,1961,365
KuopioFinland 2,0791,292
KuusamoFinland 2,3861,483
KarlsruheGermany 207129
KasselGermany 450280
KonstanzGermany 4931
KumasiGhana 4,6262,875
KalamataGreece 1,537955
KerkiraGreece 1,202747
Kythira IslandGreece 1,6601,032
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0142,495
Kap TobinGreenland 3,0681,907
KankanGuinea 4,4582,770
KindiaGuinea 4,6342,880
KissidougouGuinea 4,5882,851
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,3047,646
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2545,750
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,2555,751
KeszthelyHungary 601373
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,4831,543
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,3784,585
KotaIndia 6,2443,880
KozhikodeIndia 7,3214,549
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6557,864
KermanIran 4,4572,769
KermanshahIran 3,4482,142
Khoram AbadIran 3,5922,232
KilkennyIreland 1,328825
KingstonJamaica 8,2685,138
KagoshimaJapan 9,4685,884
KanazawaJapan 9,3215,792
KaruizawaJapan 9,4365,863
KatsuuraJapan 9,6335,986
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5265,920
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7935,464
KobeJapan 9,4275,858
KochiJapan 9,4465,870
KofuJapan 9,5005,904
KumagayaJapan 9,4945,899
KumamotoJapan 9,3635,818
KumejimaJapan 9,7196,040
KureJapan 9,3335,799
KushiroJapan 9,0535,626
KutchanJapan 8,9135,539
KyotoJapan 9,4245,856
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,2193,243
KitaleKenya 5,7083,547
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,8682,404
KufraLibya 2,8441,767
KaunasLithuania 1,317818
KlaipedaLithuania 1,242772
KybartaiLithuania 1,246774
KarongaMalawi 6,8084,231
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7256,044
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7626,688
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,9196,164
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8546,123
KuantanMalaysia 9,9906,208
KuchingMalaysia 10,7126,657
KayesMali 4,1252,563
KeniebaMali 4,2782,658
KidalMali 3,2862,042
KitaMali 4,1852,600
KoutiaMali 4,1162,558
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,4348,348
KisinevMoldova 1,482921
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4464,627
KhatgalMongolia 6,2213,866
KhovdMongolia 5,8503,635
KhujirtMongolia 6,6094,107
KhutagMongolia 6,4374,000
KenitraMorocco 1,9611,218
KalewaMyanmar 7,7694,828
KathaMyanmar 7,8444,874
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1395,679
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0084,976
KengtungMyanmar 8,3075,162
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6574,758
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2515,128
KathmanduNepal 6,7714,207
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,28710,121
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,67311,603
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,58511,549
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,69511,617
KarioiNew Zealand 18,60511,561
KawerauNew Zealand 18,56811,539
KopuaNew Zealand 18,69711,619
KanoNigeria 3,9152,433
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8235,483
KarasjokNorway 2,6241,631
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6671,036
KristiansandNorway 1,217757
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7671,098
KhasabOman 4,6962,918
KarachiPakistan 5,6013,480
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,6053,483
KhanpurPakistan 5,6013,481
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3543,327
KororPalau 11,9077,399
Kasprowy WierchPoland 817508
KlodzkoPoland 639397
KoszalinPoland 909565
KrakowPoland 829515
KalakanRussia 6,7734,209
KaliningradRussia 1,141709
KamenskoeRussia 7,6404,748
KandalaksaRussia 2,5781,602
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,0321,884
KazanRussia 2,8701,784
KemRussia 2,4821,542
KerchRussia 2,0791,292
KhabarovskRussia 8,1515,065
KirenskRussia 6,1733,836
KirovRussia 2,9241,817
KljuciRussia 8,1985,094
KolpasevRussia 4,8363,005
KorfRussia 7,8664,888
KostromaRussia 2,3961,489
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8263,620
KotlasRussia 2,8241,755
KrasnodarRussia 2,2961,426
KrasnojarskRussia 3,6052,240
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4002,113
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,4873,410
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,1272,564
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,9571,838
KurganRussia 3,8862,415
KurskRussia 1,9881,236
KyraRussia 6,9434,314
KigaliRwanda 5,8353,626
KoldaSenegal 4,4412,760
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6282,876
KosiceSlovakia 901560
KimberleySouth Africa 8,5975,342
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,5805,332
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,9714,953
KadugliSudan 4,4602,772
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,7912,356
KassalaSudan 4,3232,687
KhartoumSudan 4,1172,558
KostiSudan 4,3662,713
KalmarSweden 1,150715
KaresuandoSweden 2,4681,534
KarlstadSweden 1,381858
KristianstadSweden 1,031641
KamishliSyria 2,8371,763
KanchanaburiThailand 8,8825,520
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3125,787
Khon KaenThailand 8,9265,547
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,0465,621
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,9955,590
KairouanTunisia 1,290801
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,4881,546
KarsTurkey 2,7801,728
KastamonuTurkey 2,0421,269
KayseriTurkey 2,3131,438
KonyaTurkey 2,1501,336
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,9012,424
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,5312,816
KinlossUk 1,445898
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,9821,232
KievUkraine 1,587986
KirillovkaUkraine 2,0251,259
KirovogradUkraine 1,7041,059
KlepininoUkraine 1,9051,183
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,8301,137
Kovel’Ukraine 1,195743
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,7841,108
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,0274,367
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0785,020
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,8184,858
Keene, NhUsa 6,1013,791
Kenton, OhUsa 7,0204,363
Kenton, OkUsa 8,4915,276
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,1115,040
Kimball, NeUsa 8,2085,100
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,1675,075
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,2805,145
Kinston, NcUsa 7,0564,384
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,9655,571
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,4014,599
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2215,108
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3054,540
KabompoZambia 6,9264,304
KabweZambia 7,1204,425
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1164,422
KafirondaZambia 6,9124,295
KaomaZambia 7,0704,393
KasamaZambia 6,7454,191
KasempaZambia 6,9564,322
KawambwaZambia 6,6384,125
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4084,603


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -