Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,0593,144
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,1953,228
JuninArgentina 11,4717,128
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,8176,101
JacobinaBrazil 8,1515,065
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3924,593
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,4414,624
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0945,651
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,3075,783
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5394,685
JiuquanChina 6,8364,248
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,4585,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,7154,794
JimaniDominican Republic 7,8684,889
JoensuuFinland 2,1291,323
JokioinenFinland 1,7611,094
JyvskylFinland 1,9711,225
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0432,512
JulianehbGreenland 3,7802,349
JagdalpurIndia 7,1694,455
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,0776,883
JerusalemIsrael 2,7791,727
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,3735,825
JosNigeria 4,1572,583
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8011,741
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8001,740
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4593,392
JhelumPakistan 5,5363,440
JiwaniPakistan 5,1933,227
JuliacaPeru 10,4966,522
JakutskRussia 6,7644,203
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7231,692
JenisejskRussia 5,3303,312
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,0105,599
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,6055,347
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1834,464
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,8982,422
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,5402,821
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,3795,207
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,7211,070
JubaSudan 5,1713,214
JokkmokkSweden 2,2371,390
JönköpingSweden 1,215755
Jonkoping ASweden 1,210752
JendoubaTunisia 1,198744
JerbaTunisia 1,493928
JerseyUk 882548
JaltaUkraine 1,9381,204
Jackson, MsUsa 8,0755,018
Jackson, TnUsa 7,7344,806
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,6494,753
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,4724,643
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,7394,188
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8154,856


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -