Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,1351,327
In SalahAlgeria 2,3041,432
InnsbruckAustria 15194
IbiriteBrazil 9,1845,707
IguatuBrazil 7,6324,743
IlheusBrazil 8,4115,226
ImperatrizBrazil 8,0755,018
IndaialBrazil 10,1136,284
IpameriBrazil 9,2165,727
IraiBrazil 10,3736,446
IreceBrazil 8,2455,124
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2775,143
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6195,356
ItaitubaBrazil 8,5425,308
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,9135,539
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1725,700
ItapevaBrazil 9,8266,106
ItirucuBrazil 8,3265,174
ItuacuBrazil 8,4465,249
IvinhemaBrazil 9,9856,205
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2833,904
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,5683,460
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8014,226
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,8723,028
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3393,318
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9166,783
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3178,897
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,6028,452
ImbertDominican Republic 7,6654,763
IzobambaEcuador 9,8796,139
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6931,674
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,5175,914
IoanninaGreece 1,247775
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0412,511
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,0731,910
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,4213,990
IranshahrIran 4,9533,078
IstranaItaly 274170
IidaJapan 9,4795,890
IizukaJapan 9,2875,771
IrakoJapan 9,5275,920
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7006,028
IrozakiJapan 9,6155,975
IshigakijimaJapan 9,7346,049
IshinomakiJapan 9,3635,818
IwamizawaJapan 8,9265,547
IzuharaJapan 9,1625,693
IrbidJordan 2,7681,720
IfraneMorocco 1,9551,215
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,41811,445
IlorinNigeria 4,3342,693
InchonNorth Korea 8,7265,422
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4322,132
IslamabadPakistan 5,4453,383
IquitosPeru 9,7646,067
IloiloPhilippines 10,8146,720
IasiRomania 1,378856
IcaRussia 8,1545,067
IlirnejRussia 7,1564,447
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8524,880
IrkutskRussia 6,3373,938
Ivdel’Russia 3,5472,204
IbizaSpain 1,132704
IspartaTurkey 2,0241,258
IstanbulTurkey 1,7181,067
IzmirTurkey 1,7461,085
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,132704
IzmailUkraine 1,509938
Imperial, NeUsa 8,0985,032
Independence, KsUsa 8,0775,019
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,1693,834
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,2584,510
Indianola, IaUsa 7,6374,746
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,0244,364
Inverness, FlUsa 7,7834,837
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,4744,645
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,9054,291
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,4353,999
IsokaZambia 6,7834,215


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -