Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,5882,851
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,7541,090
HuamboAngola 6,7084,168
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6088,456
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,73210,397
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,72110,391
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,0289,338
Horta, FaialAzores 3,2071,993
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6404,748
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,4323,376
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,4163,366
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,6084,106
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,8002,983
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8774,273
Hay River, NtCanada 7,0274,367
Hope, BcCanada 8,2775,144
HaikouChina 9,1745,701
HailarChina 7,3714,580
HamiChina 6,3003,915
HetanChina 5,7223,555
HavanaCuba 8,2815,146
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,6404,747
HigueyDominican Republic 7,6104,729
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,8244,862
HelwanEgypt 2,7021,679
HurguadaEgypt 3,0811,915
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 1,9311,200
HelsinkiFinland 1,7441,084
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7691,099
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,7939,814
HamburgGermany 711442
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 712442
HannoverGermany 581361
HelgolandGermany 778483
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 14087
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8661,159
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,1392,572
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,4077,710
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,2817,632
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4071,496
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,0274,367
HaifaIsrael 2,6901,671
HaboroJapan 8,8135,476
HachijojimaJapan 9,8006,090
HachinoheJapan 9,1725,700
HagiJapan 9,2565,752
HakodateJapan 9,0165,603
HamadaJapan 9,2465,746
HamamatsuJapan 9,5465,932
HikoneJapan 9,4255,857
HimejiJapan 9,3875,833
HiradoJapan 9,2505,748
HirooJapan 9,0775,640
HiroshimaJapan 9,3135,787
HitaJapan 9,3305,798
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4195,853
HunLibya 2,0931,301
HomboriMali 3,6922,294
HomalinMyanmar 7,6864,776
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5255,297
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,61711,569
HighbankNew Zealand 18,58311,548
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,43211,454
HororataNew Zealand 18,60111,559
HyderabadPakistan 5,6663,521
HuanucoPeru 10,4796,512
HelPoland 1,051653
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1535,067
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0152,495
HatangaRussia 5,1843,221
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5822,226
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1854,465
HailSaudi Arabia 3,5632,214
HurbanovoSlovakia 668415
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,9819,309
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6275,361
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4635,259
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,1395,057
HalaibSudan 3,7002,299
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,2962,670
HudeibaSudan 3,9912,480
HaparandaSweden 2,2421,393
HarnosandSweden 1,7911,113
HamaSyria 2,6401,641
HassakahSyria 2,8371,763
Hua HinThailand 9,0305,611
HakkariTurkey 2,9951,861
Hull, EnglandUk 991616
HersonUkraine 1,7581,092
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,323822
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,7565,441
Hanover, NhUsa 6,0383,752
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,6094,107
Hart, MiUsa 6,9294,306
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,2153,862
Hartington, NeUsa 7,6994,784
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,6344,744
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Hays, KsUsa 8,0925,029
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3585,815
Hebron, NeUsa 7,9534,942
Helena, MtUsa 8,1275,050
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,4954,036
Henderson, NcUsa 6,9834,339
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,3294,554
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6295,362
Hernando, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,8284,864
Highmore, SdUsa 7,6054,726
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4994,039
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,4864,652
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,0114,357
Holly, CoUsa 8,3495,188
Homer, AkUsa 8,0034,973
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,2914,531
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,5524,693
Horton, KsUsa 7,8344,868
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,9864,962
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,9754,334
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,8224,239
Houma, LaUsa 8,3355,179
Houston, TexasUsa 8,6105,350
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,1184,423
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,6754,769
Huron, SdUsa 7,6124,730
HanoiVietnam 8,7795,456
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,6716,010
HarareZimbabwe 7,5674,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -