Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,1553,203
GhazniAfghanistan 5,0993,169
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,7171,067
General PicoArgentina 11,7377,294
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,2026,961
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,5674,081
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,64510,343
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4278,344
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,1758,809
GrazAustria 462287
GancaAzerbaijan 3,0211,877
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1271,943
GomelBelarus 1,6461,023
GrodnoBelarus 1,255780
GaranhunsBrazil 7,7054,788
GoianiaBrazil 9,1885,710
GoiasBrazil 9,1765,702
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9545,564
GrajauBrazil 8,0304,990
GuairaBrazil 10,1616,314
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,4204,611
GuaratingaBrazil 8,6215,357
GarouaCameroon 4,2332,631
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,6072,863
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5244,054
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,4145,228
Golden, BcCanada 7,9214,922
Goose, NfCanada 4,8022,984
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,5884,094
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,6414,748
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,5053,421
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,1703,213
GanzhouChina 9,0135,601
GuangzhouChina 9,1325,674
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,6494,753
GuayaquilEcuador 10,1266,292
GonderEthiopia 4,6632,897
GourdonFrance 674419
GrenobleFrance 362225
GeisenheimGermany 321199
GorlitzGermany 596370
GibraltarGibraltar 1,7301,075
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,5435,930
GeorgetownGuyana 7,7644,825
GoaIndia 6,8334,246
GuwahatiIndia 7,3484,566
GelaItaly 1,200746
GenoaItaly 318198
GhediItaly 216134
Gioia Del ColleItaly 942585
GrazzaniseItaly 785488
GrossetoItaly 518322
GrottaglieItaly 988614
GuardiavecchiaItaly 672417
GuidoniaItaly 643399
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,7992,982
GifuJapan 9,4395,865
GaoMali 3,5522,207
GuamMariana Islands 11,9447,422
GuadalajaraMexico 9,9156,161
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,7536,061
GuaymasMexico 9,7416,053
GaluutMongolia 6,4644,017
GemertNetherlands 547340
GisborneNew Zealand 18,68811,613
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,68911,614
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,22511,325
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,66511,599
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,49011,490
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,68311,610
GayaNiger 3,9712,468
GardermoenNorway 1,445898
GeiloNorway 1,479919
GdanskPoland 1,024636
GalatiRomania 1,444897
Gor’KijRussia 2,5421,579
GorznyjRussia 2,8551,774
GridinoRussia 2,5551,588
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,7713,586
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0827,508
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 789491
GijonSpain 1,237769
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2902,666
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4122,742
GoteborgSweden 1,177731
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,182735
GothenburgSweden 1,176731
GunnarnSweden 2,0371,266
GenevaSwitzerland 269167
GabesTunisia 1,488924
GafsaTunisia 1,428887
GiresunTurkey 2,4081,496
GoztepeTurkey 1,7261,073
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 3,8582,397
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,8212,374
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,345836
GajvoronUkraine 1,532952
GeniceskUkraine 1,9371,204
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5084,665
Galva, IlUsa 7,3864,589
Galveston, TxUsa 8,6295,362
Geneva, NeUsa 7,8724,891
Genoa, NeUsa 7,8724,891
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7344,806
Glenville, WvUsa 6,9644,327
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,2533,886
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8675,510
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,0274,367
Goodland, KsUsa 8,2165,106
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Grafton, NdUsa 7,2614,512
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,3885,212
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,6135,352
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9804,337
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,0385,616
Gravette, ArUsa 8,0284,989
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0204,984
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,0214,363
Greenfield, InUsa 7,2214,487
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,8844,899
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,1094,417
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,4454,627
Greenville, MsUsa 8,0825,022
Greenville, OhUsa 7,1574,448
Greenville, PaUsa 6,7624,202
Greenville, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,3514,568
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,4004,598
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,5394,685
Groton, CtUsa 6,2303,871
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,6454,751
GuanareVenezuela 8,4505,251
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,6745,390
GuiriaVenezuela 7,7654,825


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -