Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,0313,126
FarahAfghanistan 4,7052,924
FormosaArgentina 10,5946,583
ForrestAustralia 14,5749,056
FrancistownBotswana 7,8284,864
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9924,345
FloraniaBrazil 7,4604,636
FlorestaBrazil 7,7974,845
FlorianoBrazil 7,8984,908
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,1386,300
FormosaBrazil 8,9675,572
FortalezaBrazil 7,3484,566
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,3116,407
FrancaBrazil 9,4305,860
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,9764,335
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,0384,373
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,2214,487
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4304,617
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8104,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1194,424
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,9644,327
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,6104,729
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,2524,506
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,5683,460
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,5633,457
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,8723,028
FayaChad 3,3742,097
FamagustaCyprus 2,4441,519
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 912567
FarafraEgypt 2,7721,723
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4513,387
FichtelbergGermany 441274
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 323201
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,200746
FrederikshbGreenland 3,9662,464
FaranahGuinea 4,5502,827
FalconaraItaly 511318
Florence, TuscanyItaly 409254
Foggia, PugliaItaly 810503
FonniItaly 794493
FrontoneItaly 492306
FrosinoneItaly 698434
FukauraJapan 9,0925,650
FukueJapan 9,2705,760
FukuiJapan 9,3515,811
FukuokaJapan 9,2765,764
FukushimaJapan 9,3915,835
FukuyamaJapan 9,3495,810
FushikiJapan 9,3235,793
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 4,9943,103
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,5235,296
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,8775,516
FunchalMadeira 2,7431,705
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,3474,566
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,9051,184
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,589988
FaroPortugal 1,8181,130
FerganaRussia 4,9303,063
FreetownSierra Leone 4,7952,980
FalunSweden 1,541957
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 778483
FeodosijaUkraine 2,0121,250
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,3984,597
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,8944,905
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,5174,671
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,4044,601
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,3364,558
Farmington, MeUsa 5,8443,631
Farmington, MnUsa 7,2704,518
Farmington, MoUsa 7,6264,739
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,6094,729
Fayette, IaUsa 7,3644,576
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,0344,992
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,1244,427
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,7074,789
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,6184,734
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,8245,483
Findlay, OhUsa 6,9954,347
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,1285,672
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,8644,265
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,0934,408
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,3025,159
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,2605,133
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9424,935
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,9354,931
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,1105,040
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,0974,410
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,4765,267
Framingham, MaUsa 6,1083,795
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3054,539
Franklin, LaUsa 8,3885,212
Franklin, PaUsa 6,7624,202
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,7734,209
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,3895,835
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,4714,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -