Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 1,9361,203
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,544959
EsquelArgentina 12,7567,927
EzeizaArgentina 11,3527,054
East SaleAustralia 16,46610,232
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3088,891
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3098,892
EssendonAustralia 16,27610,114
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,4225,855
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,6296,605
EspinosaBrazil 8,6425,370
Earlton, OnCanada 6,3043,917
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,6034,725
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,5684,703
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,5784,709
Edson, AbCanada 7,6954,782
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,3255,173
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,4524,009
Estevan, SkCanada 7,4714,643
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,2085,100
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9573,080
ErlianChina 7,3914,593
El CaranoColombia 9,2375,740
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 984611
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,8134,855
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,6224,737
El ArishEgypt 2,7531,711
El TorEgypt 2,9841,855
ErfurtGermany 432268
EssenGermany 493306
EsfahanIran 3,9082,429
EilatIsrael 2,9511,834
EsashiJapan 8,9845,583
EldoretKenya 5,7713,586
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4173,987
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3881,484
EeldeNetherlands 682424
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,66211,597
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,61611,568
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,4605,878
EnuguNigeria 4,5382,820
EncarnacionParaguay 10,5456,553
EvoraPortugal 1,6981,055
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0394,996
EkimcanRussia 7,6514,754
Elat’MaRussia 2,3941,488
ElistaRussia 2,6331,636
ErbogacenRussia 5,9503,697
EssejRussia 5,3313,312
Ed DueimSudan 4,2672,652
El FasherSudan 4,0242,501
El GeneinaSudan 3,9472,453
El ObeidSudan 4,2592,646
El ShowakSudan 4,3962,732
En NahudSudan 4,2342,631
EdirneTurkey 1,497930
ErzincanTurkey 2,5561,589
ErzurumTurkey 2,6671,657
EskisehirTurkey 1,8941,177
EsengulyTurkmenistan 3,7682,341
EntebbeUganda 5,7063,546
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,308813
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,248775
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,7554,198
Eastman, GaUsa 7,6234,737
Eastport, MeUsa 5,6493,510
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,8264,863
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0565,006
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,1365,677
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,9024,289
Elko, NvUsa 8,8265,484
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,0344,992
Elmira, NyUsa 6,4804,027
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9205,543
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,0343,750
Erie, PaUsa 6,6994,163
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,9154,919
Eugene, OrUsa 8,8445,496
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,9854,962
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,2025,719
Eureka, SdUsa 7,5794,710
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,5495,313
Evansville, InUsa 7,4654,639


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -