Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,5561,588
DjelfaAlgeria 1,487924
DavisAntarctica 14,0538,733
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8758,622
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3798,314
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,8076,716
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20510,070
DhakaBangladesh 7,4574,634
D’UccleBelgium 537334
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9935,589
DiamantinoBrazil 9,4535,874
DouradosBrazil 10,0336,235
DoualaCameroon 4,8092,989
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,7512,952
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,1764,459
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,6364,745
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,6894,778
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,7842,973
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8443,010
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,7723,587
Dryden, OnCanada 6,8954,285
DuianChina 7,0584,386
DubrovnikCroatia 857533
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,0713,151
DajabonDominican Republic 7,7574,821
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,8404,872
DabaaEgypt 2,4291,510
DakhlaEgypt 2,9711,846
DijonFrance 321200
DresdenGermany 538334
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5112,182
DebrecenHungary 923573
DalatangiIceland 2,4231,506
DaltonganjIndia 6,9444,315
DarbhangaIndia 6,9234,302
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4884,653
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4944,657
DumkaIndia 7,1664,453
DwarkaIndia 5,9413,692
DezfulIran 3,6822,288
DublinIreland 1,299807
DecimomannuItaly 879546
DobbiacoItaly 226140
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7082,926
Deir-AllaJordan 2,7781,726
DagorettiKenya 6,0213,741
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,530951
DedzaMalawi 7,2824,525
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,9424,314
DashbalbarMongolia 7,0744,396
DaweiMyanmar 8,7785,455
De BiltNetherlands 617383
De KooyNetherlands 710441
Den HelderNetherlands 715444
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,69911,620
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,60811,563
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,22211,324
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,54811,526
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,360845
DalbandinPakistan 5,1113,176
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,4013,356
DirPakistan 5,2493,262
DroshPakistan 5,2213,244
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,2016,339
DohaQatar 4,4302,753
DorohoiRomania 1,277794
Dikson IslandRussia 4,4422,760
DudinkaRussia 4,6832,910
DzardzanRussia 6,0533,762
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,2502,641
DakarSenegal 4,3842,724
DaruSierra Leone 4,7672,962
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8555,502
DamazinSudan 4,5852,849
DongolaSudan 3,6642,277
DamascusSyria 2,7471,707
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,7471,707
Deir EzzorSyria 2,8701,783
DusanbeTajikistan 4,8112,990
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,6964,161
DjerbaTunisia 1,524947
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,7111,685
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,416880
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,236768
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,9061,185
DonetskUkraine 2,1191,317
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7022,922
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,4984,659
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,9084,293
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,4685,262
Danville, IlUsa 7,3474,566
Darlington, ScUsa 7,2254,490
Davenport, WaUsa 8,3035,159
David City, NeUsa 7,8014,848
Dayton, OhUsa 7,1104,418
Dayton, WaUsa 8,4185,231
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,9054,912
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,2825,768
Decatur, IlUsa 7,4104,605
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,0145,601
Delaware, OhUsa 7,0294,368
Delphine, InUsa 7,2104,480
Denton, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,3605,195
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,5754,707
Deseret, UtUsa 8,8555,503
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,2904,530
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8904,281
Dickson, TnUsa 7,6064,726
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3165,167
Dixon, IlUsa 7,3204,549
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,2515,127
Dover, DeUsa 6,6354,123
Dover, TnUsa 7,6524,755
Dublin, TxUsa 8,6115,351
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,3324,556
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,0854,403
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Durham, NhUsa 6,0343,749
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,4432,139


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -