Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,8623,021
ChlefAlgeria 1,394866
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,240771
CeresArgentina 11,1426,924
ChamicalArgentina 11,4597,121
ChepesArgentina 11,5587,183
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,7597,928
ConcordiaArgentina 11,0206,848
CórdobaArgentina 11,4057,087
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,4107,090
CorrientesArgentina 10,7356,671
CairnsAustralia 14,8039,199
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,45510,225
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0638,117
CedunaAustralia 15,0829,372
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6139,702
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7479,164
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9519,912
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,3788,935
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,40110,192
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7359,157
ChittagongBangladesh 7,6534,755
CharnocksBarbados 7,3524,569
CotonouBenin 4,5962,856
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0965,652
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,3485,809
CabroboBrazil 7,8344,868
CaceresBrazil 9,6796,014
CaetiteBrazil 8,5455,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5104,667
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,8636,129
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,0426,241
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,5235,918
Campos SalesBrazil 7,7564,820
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4865,273
CaparaoBrazil 9,1075,659
CapinopolisBrazil 9,3905,835
CaratingaBrazil 9,0555,627
CaravelasBrazil 8,6995,406
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,6345,365
CarolinaBrazil 8,2345,117
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,9676,193
CataguasesBrazil 9,2355,739
CatalaoBrazil 9,2465,745
CatanduvaBrazil 9,5755,950
CaxiasBrazil 7,7464,813
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,4316,482
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,3354,558
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2835,768
ChapecoBrazil 10,3316,420
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,2655,757
CipoBrazil 8,0284,989
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,4355,241
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,0575,628
CordeiroBrazil 9,2775,765
CorrentinaBrazil 8,6215,357
CorumbaBrazil 9,9306,171
CoximBrazil 9,7016,028
CrateusBrazil 7,6044,725
CuiabaBrazil 9,5315,923
CuritibaBrazil 9,9816,202
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,8164,857
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0213,741
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,3635,197
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,4782,783
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6752,905
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,0143,116
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4444,005
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,3915,214
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,3595,195
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,5772,844
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,1305,052
Chapais, QcCanada 5,8673,646
Charlo, NbCanada 5,4323,376
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,3153,303
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,3123,301
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,3325,177
Chatham, NbCanada 5,4293,374
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8843,657
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,8773,652
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,0173,118
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3283,932
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4073,982
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,7022,922
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3724,581
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,3383,938
Comox, BcCanada 8,3725,202
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,4604,015
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5233,432
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6234,737
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,0254,987
ChicoChile 13,0588,114
ChillanChile 12,3277,660
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,4077,710
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,4837,136
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,0698,121
Curico-General FreireChile 12,1487,549
ChangchunChina 8,1045,036
ChangduChina 7,3734,581
ChangshaChina 8,6725,389
ChengduChina 7,8824,898
ChongqingChina 8,1505,064
Camilo DazaColombia 8,7475,436
CrikvenicaCroatia 473294
CamagueyCuba 8,0795,020
CasablancaCuba 8,2635,135
ChebCzech Republic 385239
CopenhagenDenmark 963599
CabreraDominican Republic 7,6194,734
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,7374,808
CotuiDominican Republic 7,6764,770
CanarEcuador 10,0866,268
CairoEgypt 2,6841,668
CaenFrance 757470
ChateaurouxFrance 579360
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5074,665
CocobeachGabon 5,1433,196
CologneGermany 448278
ChiosGreece 1,6841,046
CorfuGreece 1,202747
ConakryGuinea 4,7152,930
CatacamasHonduras 9,1875,709
CholutecaHonduras 9,4055,844
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,5094,666
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4244,613
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4244,613
ChahbaharIran 5,0893,162
ClaremorrisIreland 1,477918
ClonesIreland 1,392865
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,465910
CorkIreland 1,381858
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,380857
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 891553
CameriItaly 198123
CampobassoItaly 760472
Cape BellavistaItaly 814506
Cape CarbonaraItaly 906563
Cape FrascaItaly 838521
Cape MeleItaly 377234
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 934580
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,184736
CerviaItaly 406253
CiampinoItaly 657408
Cimone MountainItaly 356221
Cisa PassItaly 312194
CivitavecchiaItaly 613381
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 226140
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,267788
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,111690
ChibaJapan 9,5805,953
ChichibuJapan 9,4945,900
ChichijimaJapan 10,4966,522
ChoshiJapan 9,6015,966
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,6531,649
ChilekaMalawi 7,4504,629
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2254,490
ChitipaMalawi 6,7604,201
ChihuahuaMexico 9,3945,837
ComitanMexico 9,5235,918
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9018,017
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,1944,470
ChoirMongolia 6,9624,326
CasablancaMorocco 2,0861,296
ChindeMozambique 7,8074,851
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4135,228
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,58611,549
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,57211,541
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,65011,589
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,64811,588
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,64111,584
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,52411,511
CondegaNicaragua 9,3465,808
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7715,450
ChejuNorth Korea 9,0685,635
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7485,436
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9115,537
ChhorPakistan 5,7593,579
ChitralPakistan 5,2073,236
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,3106,407
ConcepcionParaguay 10,3026,402
CajamarcaPeru 10,4256,478
ChachapoyasPeru 10,3026,402
ChiclayoPeru 10,4986,523
ChimbotePeru 10,5926,582
CuzcoPeru 10,4656,503
CzestochowaPoland 813505
CoimbraPortugal 1,6221,008
CalafatRomania 1,116693
CeahlauRomania 1,254779
ClujRomania 1,079670
ConstantaRomania 1,531952
CraiovaRomania 1,171728
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,0223,121
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1922,605
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,1693,833
Cape SmidtaRussia 7,0794,399
Cape UelenRussia 7,4044,601
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4235,234
CaraRussia 6,7094,169
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3312,070
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,7304,182
ChitaRussia 6,8344,247
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8374,248
CokurdahRussia 6,4954,036
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 7,0004,350
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0785,641
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,3635,197
CaceresSpain 1,530951
CadizSpain 1,7541,090
Ciudad RealSpain 1,412877
CordobaSpain 1,559969
ColomboSri Lanka 7,9804,959
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9235,545
ChanthaburiThailand 9,1875,709
Chiang MaiThailand 8,4605,257
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4335,240
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,0445,620
ChumphonThailand 9,1415,680
CanakkaleTurkey 1,578981
CorumTurkey 2,1711,349
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,4012,735
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,6722,903
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,031640
CernovcyUkraine 1,240771
ChernigovUkraine 1,6471,024
CarrascoUruguay 11,2076,964
ColoniaUruguay 11,2757,007
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,3854,589
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,6504,754
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,6354,123
Camden, ScUsa 7,3354,558
Canton, NyUsa 6,1703,834
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,6544,756
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,8664,267
Caribou, MeUsa 5,6043,482
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,5204,673
Casper, WyUsa 8,1765,081
Centralia, WaUsa 8,5605,319
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,6824,152
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,0524,382
Charles City, IaUsa 7,4234,613
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,3474,566
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,3514,568
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,0554,384
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,2414,499
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,8624,264
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3204,549
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,5414,686
Chazy, NyUsa 6,0413,754
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,0683,771
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,2074,479
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,2655,136
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,2395,120
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,1984,473
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,1934,470
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1875,709
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,8924,283
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,1775,081
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,2064,478
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,1894,467
Circleville, OhUsa 7,0544,383
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,6974,783
Clark, SdUsa 7,5514,692
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,0024,973
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,5104,667
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5465,311
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,8544,259
Clinton, IaUsa 7,3204,549
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5995,343
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,0114,357
College Park, MdUsa 6,7004,163
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,4335,240
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7004,785
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,3474,566
Columbus, GaUsa 7,2694,517
Columbus, InUsa 7,2954,533
Columbus, KsUsa 8,0154,981
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,0214,363
Conception, MoUsa 7,7764,832
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,9694,952
Conway, ArUsa 7,9874,963
Conway, ScUsa 7,1984,473
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,2993,915
Corning, ArUsa 7,8454,875
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,1033,793
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,9315,550
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,5065,286
Cortland, NyUsa 6,4073,981
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,8035,471
Covington, LaUsa 8,1755,080
Covington, TnUsa 7,7814,835
Crete, NeUsa 7,8144,856
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,9964,969
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,9192,436
CimbajUzbekistan 3,9192,436
CaracasVenezuela 8,1155,043
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0555,005
CoroVenezuela 8,2535,128
ChipataZambia 7,1454,440
ChomaZambia 7,3424,563
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8544,880


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -