Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,9723,089
BustAfghanistan 4,9253,060
BatnaAlgeria 1,303810
BecharAlgeria 2,0101,249
BejaiaAlgeria 1,223760
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1441,332
BiskraAlgeria 1,417880
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1421,331
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6358,473
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5838,441
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6018,452
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9528,049
ByrdAntarctica 15,8859,871
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8927,390
BarilocheArgentina 12,6227,843
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,3297,040
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8589,855
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,17910,054
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1798,190
BrestBelarus 1,162722
BrusselsBelgium 537334
Belize CityBelize 9,1445,682
BeninBenin 4,5962,856
BohiconBenin 4,5102,803
BermudaBermuda 6,2913,909
BageBrazil 10,7916,706
BambuiBrazil 9,2945,776
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2825,768
BarbalhaBrazil 7,7204,798
BarcelosBrazil 8,7625,445
BarraBrazil 8,3045,160
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,9264,925
BarreirasBrazil 8,5145,291
BelémBrazil 7,7784,833
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1695,698
BelterraBrazil 8,3295,176
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,1805,083
Bom JesusBrazil 10,3426,427
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,5205,295
BrasiliaBrazil 9,0275,609
BrevesBrazil 7,9364,932
BurgasBulgaria 1,520944
BurundiBurundi 5,9523,699
BatouriCameroon 4,7822,971
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,7123,550
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,2785,144
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,0393,753
Banff, AbCanada 7,8734,892
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,3193,927
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,5402,822
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8384,871
Bissett, MbCanada 6,9624,326
Blue River, BcCanada 7,9364,931
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,2593,889
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,1925,091
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2654,514
Broadview, SkCanada 7,3584,573
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5672,838
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,3615,196
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,7272,937
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,9604,946
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,1643,831
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8453,011
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3012,672
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,0098,084
BeijingChina 7,9344,931
BarranquillaColombia 8,6805,394
Benito SalasColombia 9,3615,817
BogotáColombia 9,1335,675
BrnoCzech Republic 584363
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1183,181
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3953,353
BaniDominican Republic 7,7584,821
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,8224,860
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,6694,765
BahariyaEgypt 2,7001,678
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7561,713
BiarritzFrance 947589
BordeauxFrance 819509
BrestFrance 1,034642
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,17610,052
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,17410,050
BitamGabon 5,0273,124
BanjulGambia 4,4632,773
BerlinGermany 646401
BrockenGermany 514320
BokeGuinea 4,6302,877
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5722,841
BudapestHungary 727452
Budapest-LORINCHungary 741461
BangaloreIndia 7,3164,546
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,8644,265
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,3654,577
BikanerIndia 5,8453,632
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4277,101
BabolsarIran 3,7122,307
Bandar AbbasIran 4,6302,877
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,4272,130
Bandar LengehIran 4,5682,839
BirjandIran 4,4472,764
BushehrIran 4,0932,544
BaghdadIraq 3,3082,056
BasraIraq 3,7562,334
BelmulletIreland 1,560969
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,383859
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 900559
BergamoItaly 178111
BolognaItaly 338210
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 174108
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,002623
BrindisiItaly 1,005624
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5082,801
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6022,860
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,8192,994
BeirutLebanon 2,6461,645
BenghaziLibya 1,9241,196
BirzaiLithuania 1,450901
BitolaMacedonia 1,179733
BlantyreMalawi 7,4504,629
BvumbweMalawi 7,4784,647
BintuluMalaysia 10,7706,693
BamakoMali 4,1762,595
Bko-SMali 4,1842,600
BougounMali 4,2852,663
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0661,905
BaitagMongolia 5,9583,702
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,9283,684
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,6624,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2314,494
BayandelgerMongolia 7,2534,507
BayankhongorMongolia 6,5354,061
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,0844,402
BulganMongolia 6,5264,055
BhamawMyanmar 7,8994,909
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,52011,509
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,62711,575
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,53911,521
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,64311,585
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,2635,756
BilmaNiger 3,1931,984
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,7392,323
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0691,907
BergenNorway 1,485923
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,483922
BjornoyaNorway 3,0681,906
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2451,395
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0331,263
BadinPakistan 5,7573,578
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,7043,544
BalakotPakistan 5,4133,364
BarkhanPakistan 5,4423,382
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,1945,713
BascoPhilippines 9,9326,172
BialystokPoland 1,178732
BejaPortugal 1,7361,079
BragancaPortugal 1,408875
BistritaRomania 1,144711
BucharestRomania 1,328825
BajkitRussia 5,3893,349
BarabinskRussia 4,6752,905
BarnaulRussia 5,0673,149
BerezovoRussia 3,7962,359
BiserRussia 3,4562,148
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6594,760
BogdarinRussia 6,6704,145
BogucanyRussia 5,6073,484
BomnakRussia 7,3434,563
BorRussia 5,0843,160
BorzjaRussia 7,1194,424
BratskRussia 5,9483,696
BelgradeSerbia 900559
BoSierra Leone 4,8062,986
BontheSierra Leone 4,8783,031
BratislavaSlovakia 591368
BerberaSomalia 5,2853,284
BusanSouth Korea 9,0665,634
BadajozSpain 1,605997
BarcelonaSpain 879546
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,157719
BabanusaSudan 4,3522,705
BaselSwitzerland 13785
BernSwitzerland 14490
BangkokThailand 8,9825,582
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,9705,574
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,5845,334
BizerteTunisia 1,113691
BalikesirTurkey 1,7171,067
BursaTurkey 1,7621,095
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,3792,721
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,429888
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,361846
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,362846
Birmingham, EnglandUk 982610
Bournemouth-HurnUk 904562
Brighton, EnglandUk 796495
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4835,893
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,7545,440
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,6684,143
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,7874,217
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,7884,218
Batesville, MsUsa 7,9374,932
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,2955,155
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,0475,000
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0654,390
Bedford, MaUsa 6,0973,789
Beeville, TxUsa 8,8955,527
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,4404,624
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3775,827
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9774,957
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,0383,752
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2174,485
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,4544,632
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,9194,300
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0324,991
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,4163,987
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,7574,820
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2695,760
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5574,696
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0584,386
Blackville, ScUsa 7,4024,600
Blaine, WaUsa 8,3615,196
Blakely, GaUsa 7,8374,870
Block Island, RiUsa 6,3183,926
Boerne, TxUsa 8,8415,494
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5945,340
Booneville, MsUsa 7,7924,842
Boonton, NjUsa 6,3993,976
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,0763,776
Bowler, WiUsa 7,0374,373
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,4454,627
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,6114,729
Brenham, TxUsa 8,6615,382
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,2953,912
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,9454,937
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,2484,504
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,4774,025
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,2364,496
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,9864,962
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,0955,031
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,0815,643
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,7344,806
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,3995,841
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,9194,300
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,9694,330
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,5464,068
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,3235,172
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,1144,421
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,4804,648
Burlington, VtUsa 6,0843,781
Burns, OregonUsa 8,7195,418
BajsunUzbekistan 4,7202,933
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,9804,959
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,3335,178
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7254,800
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7394,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -