Switzerland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3071,434
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,278794
AlgiersAlgeria 1,274792
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,165724
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,3237,036
AzulArgentina 11,5917,203
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,6289,712
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0928,757
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5039,012
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3938,944
AmberleyAustralia 16,16810,047
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,0851,917
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,3292,069
AimoresBrazil 8,9655,571
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,1435,060
AltamiraBrazil 8,1875,087
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9135,538
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4785,889
ApodiBrazil 7,4754,645
AracajuBrazil 7,9284,927
AracuaiBrazil 8,7765,453
AragarcasBrazil 9,3085,784
AraxaBrazil 9,3115,786
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6934,781
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,3435,185
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,3005,157
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8374,248
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,7542,954
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5482,826
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,6524,133
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,9124,295
AbecheChad 3,8652,401
AntofagastaChile 11,1726,943
AricaChile 10,7476,678
AltaiChina 5,6443,507
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,7136,036
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,6365,988
AraucaColombia 8,6835,396
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,6874,777
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,6204,735
AzuaDominican Republic 7,7764,832
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,5031,556
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,7691,721
AswanEgypt 3,3212,064
AsyutEgypt 2,9361,824
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,5805,953
AsmaraEritrea 4,4772,782
AssabEritrea 4,9033,047
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,0813,158
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 594369
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9009,259
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6247,223
AccraGhana 4,7202,933
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,499932
AthensGreece 1,557967
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,580982
AasiaatGreenland 4,1092,553
AmmassalikGreenland 3,4122,120
AputiteqGreenland 3,2642,028
AkureyriIceland 2,6101,622
AgraIndia 6,2613,891
AhmedabadIndia 6,1563,825
AkolaIndia 6,6674,143
AllahabadIndia 6,6644,141
AmritsarIndia 5,7103,548
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,4497,736
AbadanIran 3,8042,364
ArakIran 3,6622,276
AlbengaItaly 369229
AlgheroItaly 741460
AmendolaItaly 812504
AnconaItaly 519322
ArezzoItaly 465289
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,8403,007
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,8192,994
AbashiriJapan 8,9485,561
AburatsuJapan 9,5135,912
AikawaJapan 9,2635,756
AjiroJapan 9,5855,956
AkitaJapan 9,1885,709
AkuneJapan 9,4065,845
AomoriJapan 9,1125,662
AsahikawaJapan 8,8985,529
AsosanJapan 9,3765,826
AmmanJordan 2,8211,753
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1433,196
AinaziLatvia 1,550963
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8714,891
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,0184,983
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,2745,142
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,7214,798
AtarMauritania 3,5942,233
AgalegaMauritius 7,9274,926
AcapulcoMexico 10,0146,223
AayanbulagMongolia 6,3293,933
AltaiMongolia 6,2443,880
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,6544,135
AgadirMorocco 2,4771,539
AmsterdamNetherlands 617383
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,47011,477
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,56411,536
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,50411,498
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,37811,420
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,63211,578
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,35311,405
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,35111,403
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,35111,403
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,4325,861
AgadezNiger 3,3702,094
AsuncionParaguay 10,4756,509
ArequipaPeru 10,6696,630
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,0916,270
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,6889,748
AradRomania 920572
AjanRussia 7,5464,689
AldanRussia 6,8774,274
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8621,778
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,4942,793
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,2075,100
AnadyrRussia 7,5164,670
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6791,665
ArmavirRussia 2,4451,519
AstrakhanRussia 2,9151,811
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,29410,125
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,451902
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,293804
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,271790
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,504934
Abu HamedSudan 3,7692,342
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,4782,783
AqiqSudan 4,1582,584
ArbaatSudan 3,9392,448
AromaSudan 4,2752,656
AtbaraSudan 3,9802,473
Abu KamalSyria 2,9871,856
AleppoSyria 2,5991,615
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1295,673
AtakpameTogo 4,4792,784
AdanaTurkey 2,4101,498
AfyonTurkey 1,9561,216
AnkaraTurkey 2,0521,275
AntalyaTurkey 2,0991,304
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,0572,521
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,352840
AberporthUk 1,136706
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,117694
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,9331,201
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,8611,156
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,7152,930
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,7022,922
ArtigasUruguay 10,8516,743
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,8724,892
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,5374,684
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,5945,341
Abilene, TxUsa 8,6805,394
Ada, MnUsa 7,3394,560
Adrian, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Aiken, ScUsa 7,4044,601
Akron, OhUsa 6,8614,264
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,6165,354
Albany, GaUsa 7,6924,780
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,2363,875
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,3944,595
Albion, NeUsa 7,7914,841
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,8665,509
Aledo, IlUsa 7,4574,634
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,6304,742
Algona, IaUsa 7,4814,649
Alice, TxUsa 8,9455,558
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,4844,030
Alliance, NeUsa 8,0545,005
Alma, MiUsa 6,9394,312
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,7054,166
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,0975,653
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,5655,323
Amherst, MaUsa 6,2323,873
Amite, LaUsa 8,2305,114
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,8194,859
Anderson, InUsa 7,2214,487
Anderson, ScUsa 7,3974,596
Angelica, NyUsa 6,5634,078
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,9484,318
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,0675,013
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,9384,933
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9384,933
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,3344,557
Ashland, WiUsa 7,0064,354
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,6765,391
Atchison, KsUsa 7,8184,858
Athens, GaUsa 7,4974,659
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,5944,719
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,5074,044
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,7815,457
Auburn, NeUsa 7,8354,869
Augusta, GaUsa 7,4494,629
Augusta, MtUsa 8,0925,028
Aurora, IlUsa 7,1984,473
Austin, TxUsa 8,7335,427
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,2432,637
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9513,077
AcariguaVenezuela 8,3695,200
AdenYemen 5,0613,145


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -